Chauffeured transfers in Split · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Split with the fare shown first
Split arranges pre-booked transfers in Split (Croatia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Split, each with its page
- Trogir Central Bus Stationfrom €15.6010 min
- Kaštel Starifrom €18.1012 min
- polyclinic Medpointfrom €33.0024 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Split requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Split and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Split
€15.60
the cheapest route
10 min
Split Airport → Trogir Central Bus Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Split, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Split Airport → Trogir Central Bus Station5.1 km · 10 min€15.60from
- Split Airport → Kaštel Stari7.1 km · 12 min€18.10from
- Split Airport → polyclinic Medpoint19 km · 24 min€33.00from
- Split Airport → Polyclinic Affidea Kalajžić21.5 km · 26 min€36.00from
- Split Airport → AC Hotel Split21.9 km · 25 min€36.15from
- Split Airport → Klinika Svjetlost Split21.6 km · 27 min€36.35from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split Airport → Trogir Central Bus Station | 5.1 km | 10 min | €15.60 | See details |
| Split Airport → Kaštel Stari | 7.1 km | 12 min | €18.10 | See details |
| Split Airport → polyclinic Medpoint | 19 km | 24 min | €33.00 | See details |
| Split Airport → Polyclinic Affidea Kalajžić | 21.5 km | 26 min | €36.00 | See details |
| Split Airport → AC Hotel Split | 21.9 km | 25 min | €36.15 | See details |
| Split Airport → Klinika Svjetlost Split | 21.6 km | 27 min | €36.35 | See details |
Where we take you in Split
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Split Airport
from €15.60Airport
Cesta Dr. Franje Tuđmana 1270, 21217, Kaštel Štafilić
See prices and book →Aerodrom/Airport "Piket" Sinj - LDSS
from €40.45Airport
Put Piketa bb, 21230, Sinj
See prices and book →AUTOBUSNI TERMINAL SUKOIŠAN
from €37.70Station
Lička ul., 21000, Split
See prices and book →Kaštel Stari
from €18.10Station
21216, Kaštel Stari, Croatia
See prices and book →Split
from €40.80Station
21000, Bačvice, Split, Croatia
See prices and book →Split Predgrađe
from €38.25Station
21000, Brda, Split
See prices and book →Supetar
from €77.50Station
21400, Supetar, Croatia
See prices and book →Trogir Central Bus Station
from €15.60Station
21220, Trogir, Croatia
See prices and book →Firule bolnica
from €38.20Hospital
Spinčićeva ul. 51, 21000, Split
See prices and book →KBC Split
from €37.95Hospital
Spinčićeva ul. 1, 21000, Split
See prices and book →KBC Split - Križine
from €37.75Hospital
Šoltanska ul. 1, 21000, Križine
See prices and book →Klinika Svjetlost Split
from €36.35Hospital
Borisa Papandopula 8b, 21000, Split
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Split?
In Split and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Split centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Split?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Split?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Split?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Split, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car